German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2012 at 4:05 AM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich12101133531
Schalke12723221423
Eintracht Frankfurt12723251823
Borussia Dortmund12642261322
Bayer Leverkusen12633211721
Hannover12525252017
Werder Bremen12525201817
Mainz12525151417
Hamburger SV13526121617
Freiburg12444161416
Borussia Moenchengladbach12444182316
Stuttgart12444142016
Fortuna Duesseldorf13355131814
Wolfsburg12426121914
Hoffenheim12336182612
Nuremberg12336101812
Greuther Fuerth1214710237
Augsburg121388226
Friday's Game

Fortuna Duesseldorf 2, Hamburger 0

Saturday's Games

Hannover at Bayern Munich

Borussia Dortmund at Mainz

Nuremberg at Greuther Fuerth

Werder Bremen at Wolfsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt at Schalke

Sunday's Games

Stuttgart at Freiburg

Bayer Leverkusen at Hoffenheim

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Augsburg

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Fortuna Duesseldorf at Borussia Dortmund

Mainz at Eintracht Frankfurt

Schalke at Hamburger SV

Greuther Fuerth at Hannover

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Wolfsburg at Borussia Moenchengladbach

Bayern Munich at Freiburg

Augsburg at Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen at Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim at Nuremberg

Print
Email
|