British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 19, 2013 at 2:04 PM

Updated Saturday, Jan 19 at 2:04 PM

Through Jan. 19
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United221813562955
Manchester City231562451951
Chelsea221264452142
Tottenham221246392740
Everton229103352637
Arsenal21975402434
Liverpool23977402834
West Brom231049333234
Swansea23896342733
Stoke236116222729
Sunderland23779273128
West Ham22769252827
Norwich23689243926
Fulham236710334025
Southampton225710304022
Newcastle235612284121
Reading234712284319
Wigan235414254319
Aston Villa234811194419
Queens Park Rangers232912183715

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff281936503060
Leicester281558492350
Hull281558393150
Crystal Palace281396503548
Middlesbrough2815211473947
Watford271449533746
Burnley2812610434042
Brighton & Hove Albion2710116392941
Millwall281189403841
Nottingham Forest2810117393741
Leeds2812511394441
Charlton Athletic281099383839
Derby County2810810424138
Blackburn27999373636
Blackpool2881010454234
Bolton2881010404134
Wolverhampton Wanderers289613333933
Huddersfield Town288911324833
Ipswich288812284932
Birmingham2871011364531
Sheffield Wednesday288515314329
Peterborough United288218395226
Barnsley286715294425
Bristol City276417385522

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers291685462656
Doncaster281756432556
Swindon Town271476491949
Brentford2713104392549
Sheffield United2812124392648
MK Dons261277382643
Coventry2912710473643
Bournemouth2711106453743
Yeovil Town2713311433842
Walsall2911810404341
Crawley Town2712510363941
Crewe Alexandra271179343440
Stevenage261178343640
Notts County259106372737
Leyton Orient2611213283335
Preston278109353434
Carlisle United279513344932
Shrewsbury Town2961211313730
Oldham Athletic287615284027
Scunthorpe276714284725
Colchester United276516254423
Bury2741013274222
Portsmouth265615294421
Hartlepool United262717194713

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Port Vale271575563052
Gillingham261565452351
Exeter City281369433945
Cheltenham Town271287373444
Rotherham United261349423743
Northampton Town271269443642
Burton Albion2812610393942
Southend United271179412940
Fleetwood Town2710107342840
Bradford City271179383340
Chesterfield281099373139
Oxford United2611510403938
Dagenham & Redbridge2910712424237
Rochdale2810612464736
York City288128353736
Wycombe Wanderers2810612334036
Torquay United268108343334
Morecambe288911333633
Accrington Stanley288614304530
Barnet287813294129
Aldershot Town277812253829
Plymouth Argyle286913314127
AFC Wimbledon267514304826
Bristol Rovers266713314925

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic221444441646
Inverness229103473537
Motherwell22976373034
Hibernian23968323033
Aberdeen23878303131
St. Johnstone22796242630
Dundee United22787363629
Kilmarnock22778343028
Hearts22688212626
St. Mirren236710314225
Ross County21597253124
Dundee223415144213

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton211263432842
Partick Thistle191144421937
Dunfermline201136402436
Livingston18765282627
Raith Rovers20677282825
Falkirk20668272924
Hamilton Academical18657222323
Cowdenbeath19388243117
Airdrie United214512234617
Dumbarton185211224517

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South211821561356
Alloa Athletic201145352137
Brechin City191027383132
Forfar Athletic F.C.219210374529
Arbroath F.C.19757303926
East Fife217410323025
Stenhousemuir F.C.20587313723
Ayr United196310253421
Stranraer F.C.205411223919
Albion Rovers F.C.204214254214

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC201541561749
Queen's Park19964312033
Montrose F.C.21867373930
Peterhead20857221829
Elgin City F.C.20776393928
Annan20758354026
Berwick Rangers19748323325
Clyde207211243523
East Stirlingshire F.C.205312274818
Stirling Albion194213304414

Print
Email
|