German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 19, 2013 at 12:04 PM

Updated Saturday, Jan 19 at 12:05 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich17133144742
Bayer Leverkusen171034332233
Borussia Dortmund17863352030
Eintracht Frankfurt17935332730
Schalke18846322928
Freiburg17755241826
Mainz17827242126
Borussia Moenchengladbach17674252625
Stuttgart17746212825
Hamburg17737182124
Hannover18729363623
Werder Bremen17647282922
Fortuna Duesseldorf17566202221
Nuremberg17557172220
Wolfsburg17548172719
Hoffenheim173311234112
Augsburg17161012299
Greuther Fuerth17161011289
Friday's Game

Schalke 5, Hannover 4

Saturday's Games

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Hoffenheim

Eintracht Frankfurt at Bayer Leverkusen

Greuther Fuerth at Bayern Munich

Stuttgart at Wolfsburg

Freibur at Mainz

Borussia Dortmund at Werder Bremen

Sunday's Games

Hamburg at Nuremberg

Augsburg at Fortuna Duesseldorf

Friday, Jan. 25

Nuremberg at Borussia Dortmund

Saturday, Jan. 26

Duesseldorf at Borussia Moenchengladbach

Wolfsburg at Hannover

Schalke at Augsburg

Mainz at Greuther Fuerth

Hoffenheim at Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen at Freiburg

Sunday, Jan. 27

Werder Bremen at Hamburg

Bayern Munich at Stuttgart

Print
Email
|