British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 23, 2012 at 12:04 PM

Updated Sunday, Dec 23 at 12:04 PM

Through Dec. 23
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United181413442543
Manchester City181161341539
Chelsea17953361732
Arsenal18864321830
Everton18792302230
Tottenham18936302530
West Brom18936262230
Stoke185103151325
Norwich18675202725
Swansea18666272324
West Ham18657222223
Liverpool17575232322
Fulham17557282920
Newcastle18558202620
Sunderland18477192419
Aston Villa18468153218
Southampton174310223315
Wigan184311183315
Queens Park Rangers181710153110
Reading18161121379

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff231526442847
Hull231427352744
Crystal Palace221264432842
Middlesbrough231328403141
Leicester231148372237
Watford231148413137
Millwall241077373337
Leeds231058353635
Brighton & Hove Albion238105312334
Derby County23968363433
Nottingham Forest23896302833
Blackpool23887403332
Wolverhampton Wanderers239410313031
Burnley23869363930
Bolton23788363729
Blackburn22787293129
Charlton Athletic23788283029
Huddersfield Town22859283529
Birmingham23689303726
Ipswich236611234424
Sheffield Wednesday236314274021
Barnsley235612233621
Bristol City235414334619
Peterborough United236116304419

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Sheffield United2311102311843
Tranmere Rovers231184382341
Brentford221183332241
Doncaster221246312140
Swindon Town231166371839
MK Dons221165311739
Stevenage221075302937
Notts County22985332235
Bournemouth22985373335
Crawley Town231058313335
Yeovil Town2310310363433
Crewe Alexandra22967282833
Coventry23878383031
Leyton Orient2210111252631
Preston23797332830
Oldham Athletic237511233026
Walsall23689263726
Shrewsbury Town235810273223
Colchester United236512233523
Carlisle United226511284323
Portsmouth225611273321
Bury234811253820
Scunthorpe225512244020
Hartlepool United22161515409

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham221363412045
Port Vale221174452440
Cheltenham Town231166323239
Southend United231076382337
Rotherham United221147353137
Bradford City221066332436
Exeter City221048333234
Fleetwood Town22895302233
Northampton Town23968373133
Rochdale23968383733
Burton Albion23968323233
Torquay United22886292632
Chesterfield23887292732
Dagenham & Redbridge22877342931
York City22796303130
Morecambe22769293127
Accrington Stanley237610273527
Wycombe Wanderers227510273226
Oxford United227510313726
Plymouth Argyle235810273223
Aldershot Town235612203621
Barnet234712223819
Wimbledon225413244119
Bristol Rovers224612244418

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic181143371437
Inverness19883423332
Motherwell19865312630
Hibernian19847302828
Aberdeen19766242127
Hearts19676202125
St. Johnstone19676222525
Dundee United18666272724
Kilmarnock18657282423
St. Mirren19559233220
Ross County19397203018
Dundee183312123512

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Partick Thistle141022341132
Dunfermline15933351630
Greenock Morton15852332029
Livingston15654232123
Raith Rovers15564232121
Falkirk15555211920
Cowdenbeath15357192514
Hamilton Academical14347142113
Airdrie United15339173612
Dumbarton13121011405

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South15122133838
Alloa Athletic161024311732
Forfar Athletic16727303323
East Fife16628252320
Arbroath15555243020
Brechin City14617242419
Stenhousemuir16475283319
Ayr United14527222517
Stranraer15438183015
Albion Rovers153210203211

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers151131441336
Elgin City16763352927
Queen's Park14653221623
Montrose16655303123
Peterhead16646171722
Berwick Rangers15546242619
Annan16457273417
Clyde14518162216
East Stirlingshire15429223814
Stirling Albion154110243513

Print
Email
|