British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 11, 2012 at 6:04 AM

Updated Tuesday, Dec 11 at 6:04 AM

Through Dec. 10
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United161303402339
Manchester City16961301433
Chelsea16853281729
Everton16682272026
Tottenham16826292526
West Brom16826242126
Arsenal16664261624
Swansea16655262123
Stoke16583141223
Liverpool16574222022
West Ham16646212022
Norwich16574172422
Fulham16556272720
Newcastle16457182317
Southampton16439223215
Aston Villa16367122315
Wigan16439173015
Sunderland15276142113
Reading1516819289
Queens Park Rangers1607913297

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff211425422644
Crystal Palace211254412641
Middlesbrough211227372938
Hull211227312638
Leicester211146372037
Watford211038383033
Millwall21966332933
Brighton & Hove Albion21885292132
Nottingham Forest21885302632
Derby County21867333230
Blackpool21786373129
Charlton Athletic21786282629
Blackburn21786292929
Leeds21858313529
Huddersfield Town21858283329
Wolverhampton Wanderers21849292728
Burnley21849333628
Bolton21687303226
Birmingham21669263324
Ipswich216510224123
Bristol City215313324318
Barnsley214611213418
Sheffield Wednesday214314244015
Peterborough United214116233913

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers211173381840
Doncaster211245301740
Sheffield United211092291839
Brentford211083312138
Stevenage211074292737
MK Dons211065301736
Notts County21984322035
Swindon Town21966301833
Bournemouth21885363332
Crawley Town21957293032
Leyton Orient2110110242331
Crewe Alexandra21867272830
Yeovil Town219210303129
Preston21777322728
Coventry21768332827
Oldham Athletic21759222426
Colchester United216510233323
Carlisle United216510274123
Walsall21579233522
Portsmouth215511273320
Shrewsbury Town214710232919
Bury214710233519
Scunthorpe214512213917
Hartlepool United21161415399

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham211353391844
Port Vale211164442339
Cheltenham Town211155302738
Bradford City211056312235
Rotherham United211047343134
Southend United21966332133ExeterCity211038323133
Fleetwood Town21885282032
Burton Albion21957292832
Chesterfield21876282331
Torquay United21876282531
Rochdale21867323230
Northampton Town21858343029
Dagenham & Redbridge21777332928
York City21696263027
Morecambe21759283026
Accrington Stanley21759263226
Oxford United217410303625
Wycombe Wanderers216510253223
Plymouth Argyle215610253021
AFC Wimbledon215412244019
Aldershot Town214611163218
Bristol Rovers214611234018
Barnet213711193516

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic16943311431
Inverness17773342828
Motherwell17764272227
Hibernian17836272427
Aberdeen17665221924
St. Johnstone17665202124
Dundee United16655222123
Hearts17566161821
Kilmarnock16547252319
Ross County17386192517
St. Mirren17458212917
Dundee163211103011

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Partick Thistle1392231929
Dunfermline14923341529
Greenock Morton14752312026
Livingston14644222022
Raith Rovers14563211821
Falkirk13355151814
Cowdenbeath13346182213
Hamilton Academical13337132012
Airdrie United13337163012
Dumbarton13121011405

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South13112032735
Alloa Athletic13823261326
Brechin City13616242319
Forfar Athletic F.C.13616252819
Arbroath F.C.14545232919
Ayr United13526202217
Stenhousemuir F.C.14374253016
East Fife13427191814
Albion Rovers F.C.13328182811
Stranraer F.C.1323814289

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC1283131927
Elgin City F.C.14752322226
Queen's Park13643211522
Montrose F.C.14644262522
Berwick Rangers14545212019
Peterhead14545151619
Annan13445252716
Clyde13418142113
East Stirlingshire F.C.12408173212
Stirling Albion13211017327

Print
Email
|