German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 18, 2012 at 12:03 PM

Updated Sunday, Nov 18 at 12:04 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich12101133531
Schalke12723221423
Eintracht Frankfurt12723251823
Borussia Dortmund12642261322
Bayer Leverkusen12633211721
Hannover12525252017
Mainz12525151417
Hamburger SV12525121417
Freiburg12444161416
Borussia Moenchengladbach12444182316
Stuttgart12444142016
Werder Bremen11425181714
Hoffenheim11335172312
Nuremberg12336101812
Fortuna Duesseldorf11254101611
Wolfsburg1132691811
Greuther Fuerth1214710237
Augsburg121388226
Saturday's Games

Eintracht Frankfurt 4, Augsburg 2

Borussia Dortmund 3, Greuther Fuerth 1

Hannover 1, Freiburg 2

Nuremberg 1, Bayern Munich 1

Hamburger 1, Mainz 0

Borussia Moenchengladbach 1, Stuttgart 2

Bayer Leverkusen 2, Schalke 0

Sunday's Games

Fortuna Duesseldorf at Werder Bremen

Wolfsburg at Hoffenheim

Friday, Nov. 23

Hamburg at Fortuna Duesseldorf

Saturday, Nov. 24

Hannover at Bayern Munich

Borussia Dortmund at Mainz

Nuremberg at Greuther Fuerth

Werder Bremen at Wolfsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt at Schalke

Sunday, Nov. 25

Stuttgart at Freiburg

Bayer Leverkusen at Hoffenheim

Borussia Moenchengladbach at Augsburg

Print
Email
|