Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 6, 2012 at 3:04 PM

Updated Wednesday, Oct 31 at 2:51 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-Sporting Kansas City1777583925
New York1588535444
Chicago16105534339
D.C.15106514840
Houston13810494437
Columbus14116483939
Montreal12154404449
Philadelphia9156333437
New England7168293743
Toronto FC5197223559
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1867616539
x-Real Salt Lake16114524434
x-Los Angeles15115505543
x-Seattle13710494531
Vancouver11129423540
FC Dallas91210373841
Colorado9184313946
Portland7159303252
Chivas USA7177282153

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

___

Wednesday's Games

Philadelphia 3, Chicago 1

Vancouver 4, Chivas USA 0

Saturday's Games

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.

Chicago at New York, 3:30 p.m.

New England at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Sporting Kansas City at Columbus, 4 p.m.

FC Dallas at Chivas USA, 7 p.m.

Portland at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Real Salt Lake at Seattle FC, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20

Montreal at Toronto FC, 1:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at New York, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Houston, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 21

Portland at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 7 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|