Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 3, 2012 at 7:04 PM

Updated Wednesday, Oct 31 at 2:51 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-Sporting Kansas City1777583925
New York1588535444
Chicago1695534236
D.C.15106514840
Houston13810494437
Columbus14116483939
Montreal12154404449
Philadelphia8156303136
New England7168293743
Toronto FC5197223559
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1867616539
x-Real Salt Lake16114524434
x-Los Angeles15115505543
x-Seattle13710494531
Vancouver10129393140
FC Dallas91210373841
Colorado9184313946
Portland7159303252
Chivas USA7167282149

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

___

Friday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, Chicago 0

Saturday's Games

New York 4, Toronto FC 1

Columbus 3, Philadelphia 2

Houston 2, New England 0

Vancouver 0, Seattle FC 0, tie

Portland 1, D.C. United 1, tie

Real Salt Lake 4, Chivas USA 0

San Jose 3, FC Dallas 3, tie

Sunday's Games

Colorado 1, Los Angeles 1, tie

Wednesday, Oct. 3

Philadelphia at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.

Chicago at New York, 3:30 p.m.

New England at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 7

Sporting Kansas City at Columbus, 4 p.m.

FC Dallas at Chivas USA, 7 p.m.

Portland at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|