Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 22, 2012 at 5:05 PM

Updated Wednesday, Oct 31 at 2:51 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1676543725
Chicago1585504033
New York1487494942
D.C.14105474639
Houston12710464134
Columbus13106453535
Montreal12153394449
New England7157283640
Philadelphia7146272632
Toronto FC5177223251
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1766576035
Seattle1369484429
Los Angeles14114465040
Real Salt Lake14114463833
Vancouver10127372938
FC Dallas9129363538
Colorado9182293643
Portland7148293049
Chivas USA7147282144

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

___

Wednesday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, New York 0

Columbus 1, Chivas USA 0

San Jose 2, Portland 2, tie

Thursday's Games

D.C. United 1, Philadelphia 0

Saturday's Games

Sporting Kansas City at Montreal, 1:30 p.m.

New York at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Real Salt Lake, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Houston at Philadelphia, 4 p.m.

Chivas USA at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 28

Chicago at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 29

Toronto FC at New York, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle FC at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

D.C. United at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 30

Los Angeles at Colorado, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|